2935 Devita Dr Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Devita Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $640,564, approximately $650 per square foot. 2935 Devita Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Bianchi Steve and Bianchi Jean
Bought by
Burns Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,696
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Leigh | $345,000 | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Leigh | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $445,315 | $258,155 | $187,160 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $436,585 | $253,094 | $183,491 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $428,026 | $248,132 | $179,894 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | $419,634 | $243,267 | $176,367 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $411,407 | $238,498 | $172,909 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $407,190 | $236,053 | $171,137 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $399,207 | $231,425 | $167,782 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $391,381 | $226,888 | $164,493 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $383,708 | $222,440 | $161,268 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $376,185 | $218,079 | $158,106 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $370,536 | $214,804 | $155,732 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $363,279 | $210,597 | $152,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map