2945 Von Doolen Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,078 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Von Doolen Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $998,770, approximately $461 per square foot. 2945 Von Doolen Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Klenow Thomas R and Klenow Sheila M
Bought by
Klenow Thomas R and Klenow Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Klenow Thomas R and Klenow Sheila M
Bought by
Klenow Thomas R and Klenow Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Klenow Thomas R and Klenow Sheila M
Bought by
Klenow Thomas R and Klenow Sheila M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klenow Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Klenow Thomas R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Klenow Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klenow Thomas R | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,589 | $489,097 | $147,168 | $341,929 |
| 2024 | $7,181 | $479,508 | $144,283 | $335,225 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $470,106 | $141,454 | $328,652 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $460,889 | $138,681 | $322,208 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $451,853 | $135,962 | $315,891 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $438,452 | $131,930 | $306,522 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $429,856 | $129,344 | $300,512 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $421,428 | $126,808 | $294,620 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $413,166 | $124,322 | $288,844 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | $406,961 | $122,455 | $284,506 |
| 2014 | $6,254 | $398,990 | $120,057 | $278,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map