2953 Von Doolen Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2953 Von Doolen Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $977,853, approximately $581 per square foot. 2953 Von Doolen Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Mulchaey Bert and Mulchaey Arlene
Bought by
Mulchaey Bert W and Mulchaey Arlene T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Mulchaey Bert and Mulchaey Arlene
Bought by
Mulchaey Bert and Mulchaey Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,164
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$874,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Brown Anthony J and Brown June M
Bought by
Mulchaey Bert W and Fernandez Arlene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,200
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulchaey Bert W | -- | First American Title | |
| Mulchaey Bert | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mulchaey Bert W | $242,181 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulchaey Bert | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Mulchaey Bert W | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $527,903 | $127,722 | $400,181 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $517,553 | $125,218 | $392,335 |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $507,406 | $122,763 | $384,643 |
| 2022 | $7,568 | $497,457 | $120,356 | $377,101 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $487,704 | $117,997 | $369,707 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $473,242 | $114,499 | $358,743 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $463,963 | $112,254 | $351,709 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $454,866 | $110,053 | $344,813 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $445,948 | $107,896 | $338,052 |
| 2015 | $6,697 | $439,251 | $106,276 | $332,975 |
| 2014 | $6,648 | $430,648 | $104,195 | $326,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map