29458 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $295,203
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29458 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $221,051, approximately $204 per square foot. 29458 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Garofalo Joanna Wiggins and Wiggins Joanna Leigh
Bought by
Darden Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Wiggins John Parker
Bought by
Wiggins Pamela K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darden Hunter | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins Pamela K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins Pamela K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $188,700 | $123,200 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $480,900 | $415,400 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $412,800 | $351,400 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $412,800 | $351,400 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $520,800 | $459,400 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $520,800 | $459,400 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $520,800 | $459,400 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $520,800 | $459,400 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $427,300 | $381,200 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $427,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map