30278 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30278 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $245,763, approximately $173 per square foot. 30278 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $196,500 | $32,000 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $196,500 | $32,000 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $121,400 | $20,800 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $121,400 | $20,800 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $121,400 | $20,800 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $121,400 | $20,800 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $87 | $121,400 | $20,800 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $34 | $121,400 | $20,800 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $508 | $113,600 | $20,800 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map