30149 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $503,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,078
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30149 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $421,177, approximately $82 per square foot. 30149 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Wiggins Pamela K
Bought by
Wiggins Pamela K and Wiggins John Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Pamela K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiggins Pamela K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $310,800 | $64,400 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $310,800 | $64,400 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $256,300 | $46,600 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $256,300 | $46,600 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $256,300 | $46,600 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $256,300 | $46,600 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $256,300 | $46,600 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $256,300 | $46,600 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $299,000 | $46,600 | $252,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map