29471 Arbor Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $834,345
Studio
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29471 Arbor Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $600,115, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 29471 Arbor Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $729,000 | $382,500 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $748,100 | $382,500 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $6,744 | $737,500 | $382,500 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $713,900 | $382,500 | $331,400 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $525,100 | $310,000 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $518,100 | $297,100 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $488,400 | $297,100 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $462,400 | $297,000 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $5,966 | $468,900 | $297,000 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $463,100 | $297,000 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $6,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map