29651 Arbor Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29651 Arbor Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $472,941, approximately $532 per square foot. 29651 Arbor Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Larson Gayle P and Larson William R
Bought by
Andrson Cabin Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrson Cabin Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $494,900 | $393,400 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $502,200 | $393,400 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $490,800 | $393,400 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $484,300 | $393,400 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $376,300 | $318,700 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $364,600 | $305,400 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $358,900 | $305,400 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $355,700 | $305,400 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $357,500 | $305,400 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $355,700 | $305,400 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map