29683 Arbor Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $598,786
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29683 Arbor Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $474,595, approximately $719 per square foot. 29683 Arbor Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Gallagher Patrick A and Gallagher Caryn A
Bought by
Gallagher Caryn A and Gallagher Patrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Gallagher Patrick A and Gallagher Caryn A
Bought by
Gallagher Caryn A and Gallagher Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Gallagher Michael J and Gallagher Sarah J
Bought by
Gallagher Michael J and Gallagher Sarah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $188,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Caryn A | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Caryn A | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $579,600 | $293,200 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $596,400 | $293,200 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $591,800 | $293,200 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $573,600 | $294,600 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $421,200 | $239,600 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $416,700 | $229,100 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $395,100 | $229,100 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $378,500 | $229,100 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $385,300 | $229,100 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $5,476 | $380,000 | $229,100 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map