295 Marion Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,820 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Marion Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $397,705, approximately $258 per square foot. 295 Marion Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $197,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $191,953 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $186,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $180,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $175,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $170,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $165,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $156,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $156,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $151,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $147,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $142,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map