273 Marion Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Marion Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $368,690, approximately $320 per square foot. 273 Marion Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Goodfellow Robert
Bought by
Ulerick Sarah L and Fowler Debra Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Goodfellow Robert
Bought by
Ulerick Sarah L and Fowler Debra Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Mcvay Patti R and Haynes Colleen M
Bought by
Goodfellow Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcvay Patti R
Bought by
Mcvay Patti R and Haynes Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,250
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Simandl April and Phipps April Simandl
Bought by
Mcvay Patti R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,777
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property