282 Marion Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Marion Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $356,961, approximately $343 per square foot. 282 Marion Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Kjellander Beverly J
Bought by
Worthy Trust and Kjellander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $176,419 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $171,281 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $166,293 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $161,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $156,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $152,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $147,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $139,270 | $0 | $0 |