268 Marion Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Marion Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $388,984, approximately $293 per square foot. 268 Marion Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Callaway Norma J
Bought by
Monroe Kelton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,460
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Kelton | $216,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Kelton | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |