2955 E Pryor Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,403 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 E Pryor Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $518,351, approximately $258 per square foot. 2955 E Pryor Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Ferrales William M
Bought by
Ferrales William M and William M Ferrales Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Bonadelle Development Corp
Bought by
Ferrales William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,207
Outstanding Balance
$74,468
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$443,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2002
Sold by
Jpj Inc
Bought by
Bonadelle Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,207
Outstanding Balance
$74,468
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$443,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrales William M | -- | -- | |
| Ferrales William M | $191,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bonadelle Development Corp | $46,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrales William M | $181,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $276,173 | $72,403 | $203,770 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $265,451 | $69,593 | $195,858 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $260,247 | $68,229 | $192,018 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $255,145 | $66,892 | $188,253 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $252,530 | $66,207 | $186,323 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $247,579 | $64,909 | $182,670 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $242,726 | $63,637 | $179,089 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $237,968 | $62,390 | $175,578 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $233,303 | $61,167 | $172,136 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $229,800 | $60,249 | $169,551 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $225,299 | $59,069 | $166,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map