2956 Robin Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Robin Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $557,680, approximately $450 per square foot. 2956 Robin Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Tolbert Harrison and Tolbert Laura A
Bought by
Yapar Trust and Tolbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Tolbert Harrison and Tolbert Laura A
Bought by
Tolbert Harrison and Tolbert Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Rosenberger William A and Rosenberger Carole H
Bought by
Tolbert Harrison and Yapar Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yapar Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tolbert Harrison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tolbert Harrison | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tolbert Harrison | $314,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tolbert Harrison | $286,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolbert Harrison | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $244,858 | $88,621 | $156,237 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $235,352 | $85,181 | $150,171 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $230,738 | $83,511 | $147,227 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $226,215 | $81,874 | $144,341 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $223,896 | $81,035 | $142,861 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $219,507 | $79,447 | $140,060 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $215,204 | $77,891 | $137,313 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $210,985 | $76,364 | $134,621 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $206,849 | $74,867 | $131,982 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $203,744 | $73,744 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $199,754 | $72,300 | $127,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map