2957 Robin Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Robin Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $580,702, approximately $409 per square foot. 2957 Robin Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Triplett Raymond E
Bought by
Triplett Raymond E and Fowler Triplett Thedford S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,459
Interest Rate
9.99%
Estimated Equity
$552,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplett Raymond E | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triplett Raymond E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $196,990 | $75,034 | $121,956 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $189,342 | $72,121 | $117,221 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $185,630 | $70,707 | $114,923 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $181,991 | $69,321 | $112,670 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $180,126 | $68,611 | $111,515 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $176,595 | $67,266 | $109,329 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $173,134 | $65,949 | $107,185 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $169,740 | $64,656 | $105,084 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $166,413 | $63,389 | $103,024 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $163,916 | $62,438 | $101,478 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $160,707 | $61,216 | $99,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map