2957 W Copper Ridge Loop Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 W Copper Ridge Loop, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $417,714, approximately $302 per square foot. 2957 W Copper Ridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Hoxter Eric
Bought by
Terou Douglas Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,224
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$100,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Wanner Levi P
Bought by
Hoxter Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,463
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corp Oration
Bought by
Wanner Levi P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terou Douglas Alan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hoxter Eric | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Wanner Levi P | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terou Douglas Alan | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoxter Eric | $240,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $413,300 | $87,801 | $325,499 |
| 2024 | $607 | $360,900 | $70,284 | $290,616 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $360,900 | $70,284 | $290,616 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $61,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $61,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map