296 Marseilles Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $141,925 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Marseilles Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $147,481, approximately $136 per square foot. 296 Marseilles Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,982 | $41,881 | $9,090 | $32,792 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $30,807 | $6,461 | $24,346 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $30,807 | $6,461 | $24,346 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $30,807 | $6,461 | $24,346 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $25,210 | $5,290 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $25,210 | $5,290 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $25,210 | $5,290 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $25,560 | $5,330 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $25,560 | $5,330 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $25,560 | $5,330 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $26,040 | $5,430 | $20,610 |
| 2013 | $1,496 | $26,040 | $5,430 | $20,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map