29786 Arden Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $1,001,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$1,669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29786 Arden Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $640,991, approximately $1,669 per square foot. 29786 Arden Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Shafer Thomas I and Shafer Bonnie J
Bought by
Thomas And Bonnie Shafer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Bonnie Shafer Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $573,700 | $335,000 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $589,300 | $335,000 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $557,000 | $335,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $540,500 | $332,500 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $400,100 | $270,000 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $386,100 | $252,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $371,700 | $252,000 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $356,900 | $252,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $362,100 | $252,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,170 | $359,000 | $252,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map