2982 E Hampton Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $814,004
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2982 E Hampton Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $775,001, approximately $302 per square foot. 2982 E Hampton Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Jean Bliss and Billotte Raymond L
Bought by
Bliss & Billotte Trust and Billotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Porter Kathleen Jean Bliss
Bought by
Porter Kathleen Jeasn Bliss and Billotte Raymond L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Bliss Kathleen Jean and The Kathleen Jean Bliss Trust
Bought by
Porter Kathleen Jean Bliss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Bliss Kathleen
Bought by
Bliss Kathleen Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Porter Clifford
Bought by
Bliss Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Porter Clifford and Porter Kathleen Bliss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Stacey Justin and Morgan Jennifer
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Bostaph Joseph W and Bostaph Tammy J
Bought by
Stacey Justin and Morgan Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Bostaph Joseph W and Bostaph Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,409
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss & Billotte Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Kathleen Jeasn Bliss | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Porter Kathleen Jean Bliss | -- | None Available | |
| Bliss Kathleen Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Bliss Kathleen | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Porter Clifford | $252,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $370,590 | None Available | |
| Stacey Justin | $440,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Bostaph Joseph W | $232,010 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Kathleen Jeasn Bliss | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Kathleen Jean Bliss | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliss Kathleen | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Clifford | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stacey Justin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostaph Joseph W | $220,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $39,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $37,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $57,060 | $11,410 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $43,410 | $8,680 | $34,730 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $40,930 | $8,180 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $36,770 | $7,350 | $29,420 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $34,970 | $6,990 | $27,980 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $29,880 | $5,970 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $28,670 | $5,730 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map