2983 Oneida St Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 Oneida St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,117,492, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 2983 Oneida St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Rogers Christopher
Bought by
Rogers Christopher B and The Christopher B Rogers Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Christopher B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $483,831 | $403,639 | $80,192 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $474,345 | $395,725 | $78,620 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $465,045 | $387,966 | $77,079 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $455,927 | $380,359 | $75,568 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $446,988 | $372,901 | $74,087 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $433,733 | $361,842 | $71,891 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $425,230 | $354,748 | $70,482 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $408,720 | $340,974 | $67,746 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $402,582 | $335,853 | $66,729 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $394,697 | $329,275 | $65,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map