2999 Oneida St Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,884,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2999 Oneida St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,616,404, approximately $844 per square foot. 2999 Oneida St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Lo Sharon
Bought by
Yu Irving
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,576
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,393,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Chung John Lin and Kusagaya Chung June Eriko
Bought by
Yu Irving
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Chung John Lin and Kusagaya June Eriko
Bought by
Chung John Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Tett Laura A
Bought by
Chung John Lin and Kusagaya June Eriko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Tett Virginia C
Bought by
Tett Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Irving | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yu Irving | $330,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Chung John Lin | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Chung John Lin | $205,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Tett Laura A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Irving | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Irving | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung John Lin | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung John Lin | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $606,903 | $323,358 | $283,545 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $595,004 | $317,018 | $277,986 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $583,338 | $310,802 | $272,536 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $571,901 | $304,708 | $267,193 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $560,688 | $298,734 | $261,954 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $544,059 | $289,874 | $254,185 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $533,392 | $284,191 | $249,201 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $512,681 | $273,156 | $239,525 |
| 2015 | $5,947 | $504,981 | $269,053 | $235,928 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $495,090 | $263,783 | $231,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map