3040 Millicent Way Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,138 - $1,582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Millicent Way, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,382,535, approximately $951 per square foot. 3040 Millicent Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Tadios Lincoln D and Tadios Anna Hom
Bought by
Tadios Lincoln D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,673
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$1,346,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Cassels Susan Oneal
Bought by
Cassels Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Cassels Susan
Bought by
Hom Anna Y and Tadios Lincoln D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Cassels Susan
Bought by
Cassels Susan Oneal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Cassels Susan
Bought by
Cassels Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadios Lincoln D | -- | First American | |
| Cassels Susan | -- | North American Title | |
| Hom Anna Y | $209,000 | North American Title | |
| Cassels Susan Oneal | -- | -- | |
| Cassels Susan | -- | Title Land Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadios Lincoln D | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Hom Anna Y | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassels Susan | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $347,179 | $218,944 | $128,235 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $340,372 | $214,651 | $125,721 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $333,699 | $210,443 | $123,256 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $327,157 | $206,317 | $120,840 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $320,743 | $202,272 | $118,471 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $311,231 | $196,273 | $114,958 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $305,129 | $192,425 | $112,704 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $293,282 | $184,953 | $108,329 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $288,877 | $182,175 | $106,702 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $283,219 | $178,607 | $104,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map