2999 S Highway 94 Defiance, MO 63341
Estimated Value: $576,210
Studio
--
Bath
3,016
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2999 S Highway 94, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently priced at $576,210, approximately $191 per square foot. 2999 S Highway 94 is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Yeager Tom C
Bought by
2999 S Highway 94 Llc and 2995 S Highway 94 Residence Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,700
Outstanding Balance
$689,225
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Shayne Doug Llc
Bought by
Yeager Tom and Yeager Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Nadler Jacqueline
Bought by
Shayne Doug Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|