3 Aster Ct Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,954,000 - $3,317,955
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$1,085/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Aster Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,161,739, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 3 Aster Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Thomson Gregory and Thomson Mary
Bought by
Peck Michael J and Peterkin Naomi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,201
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,825,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Jensen Poul C and Jensen Irene S
Bought by
Thomson Gregory and Freeborn Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Michael J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Thomson Gregory | $1,032,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Michael J | $775,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Gregory | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,335 | $2,096,064 | $1,254,402 | $841,662 |
| 2024 | $26,627 | $2,054,978 | $1,229,814 | $825,164 |
| 2023 | $26,093 | $2,014,689 | $1,205,703 | $808,986 |
| 2022 | $24,688 | $1,955,197 | $1,182,069 | $773,128 |
| 2021 | $31,427 | $1,892,355 | $1,158,894 | $733,461 |
| 2020 | $26,779 | $1,872,956 | $1,147,014 | $725,942 |
| 2019 | $29,450 | $1,836,245 | $1,124,532 | $711,713 |
| 2018 | $26,170 | $1,800,254 | $1,102,491 | $697,763 |
| 2017 | $25,568 | $1,764,969 | $1,080,882 | $684,087 |
| 2016 | $22,140 | $1,730,375 | $1,059,696 | $670,679 |
| 2015 | $21,672 | $1,704,392 | $1,043,784 | $660,608 |
| 2014 | $21,403 | $1,671,017 | $1,023,345 | $647,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map