5 Aster Ct Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,244,459 - $2,781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Aster Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,522,615, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 5 Aster Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Rossman Martin L and Rossman Mie
Bought by
Rossman Martin L and Rossman Mie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Rossman Martin L and Rossman Mie
Bought by
Rossman Martin L and Rossman Mie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossman Martin L | -- | None Available | |
| Rossman Martin L | -- | None Available | |
| Rossman Martin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rossman Martin L | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,572 | $517,745 | $207,098 | $310,647 |
| 2024 | $9,537 | $507,595 | $203,038 | $304,557 |
| 2023 | $9,151 | $497,642 | $199,057 | $298,585 |
| 2022 | $8,734 | $487,886 | $195,154 | $292,732 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $478,308 | $191,323 | $286,985 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $473,405 | $189,362 | $284,043 |
| 2019 | $8,028 | $464,123 | $185,649 | $278,474 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $455,024 | $182,009 | $273,015 |
| 2017 | $7,404 | $446,103 | $178,441 | $267,662 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $437,357 | $174,942 | $262,415 |
| 2015 | $7,045 | $430,788 | $172,315 | $258,473 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $422,350 | $168,940 | $253,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map