4 Aster Ct Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,442,565 - $2,937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Aster Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,646,641, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 4 Aster Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Tobin Patrick Joseph
Bought by
Patrick J Tobin Living Trust and Tobin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Tobin Patrick Joseph and Tobin Patrick J
Bought by
Tobin Patrick Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Tobin Patrick J and Tobin Patrick J
Bought by
Tobin Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Tobin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tobin Patrick Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tobin Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tobin Patrick Joseph | $795,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Patrick J | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,185 | $663,579 | $210,532 | $453,047 |
| 2024 | $9,781 | $650,571 | $206,405 | $444,166 |
| 2023 | $9,634 | $637,816 | $202,358 | $435,458 |
| 2022 | $8,992 | $625,311 | $198,391 | $426,920 |
| 2021 | $9,387 | $613,050 | $194,501 | $418,549 |
| 2020 | $10,872 | $606,766 | $192,507 | $414,259 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $594,871 | $188,733 | $406,138 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $583,209 | $185,033 | $398,176 |
| 2017 | $7,594 | $571,776 | $181,406 | $390,370 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $560,567 | $177,850 | $382,717 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $552,147 | $175,178 | $376,969 |
| 2014 | $7,060 | $541,332 | $171,747 | $369,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map