NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $6,832,000 - $8,767,000

4 Beds
8 Baths
5,593 Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2024

Last sale price $10,000,000 $1,788 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $43,396 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Deck
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of December 2024

Ideally situated just steps from South Beach, Three Dunes Road embodies coastal luxury at its finest. This stunning home is the perfect blend of seaside comfort and classic sophistication. Stepping inside, the residence is beautifully appointed, and the outside amenities create a resort-like compound. Interior and exterior spaces flow seamlessly making a perfect environment for entertaining and relaxation. Don't miss this opportunity, where every detail is a testament to unparalleled luxury.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Marek

Sandpiper Realty Listed on: 09/30/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned R60

Interior Spaces

  • 5,593 Sq Ft Home
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26.37
  • $1,710,300 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,500

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Frontage: None
  • Lot Features: Beautiful professionally landscaped grounds with compound feel.
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 717
  • Building Area Total: 5593
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Year Built: 2005
  • reviewed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove: Wolf, Washer: (2)
  • Has Basement: Poured foundation ~ 4' height
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Yes (2) - in living room and pool house
  • Flooring: Wood and tile
  • Interior Amenities: AC,A,Ins,Irr,OSh

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: WViews, Deck, Patio, ScrPorch, P/Pool, PubBch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340
  • Zoning: R60

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14500
  • Tax Lot: 26.37
  • Tax Map Number: 52
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1710300
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Dangelo David and Dangelo Stephanie
Bought by
Dangelo Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$7,893,844

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Germanton Damon
Bought by
Dangelo David and Dangelo Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dangelo Stephanie -- --
Dangelo David $1,100,000 --
Germanton Damon $365,000 --
Dangelo Stephanie -- --
Dangelo David $1,100,000 --
Germanton Damon $365,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $10,000,000 0.0% $1,788 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Sale $10,000,000 -- $1,788 / Sq Ft
Source: LINK (Vineyard)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,563 $5,872,900 $1,710,300 $4,162,600
2024 $14,421 $5,655,300 $1,710,300 $3,945,000
2023 $14,102 $5,596,000 $1,781,500 $3,814,500
2022 $11,853 $3,911,995 $1,679,695 $2,232,300
2021 $13,121 $4,000,404 $1,526,604 $2,473,800
2020 $12,936 $3,861,622 $1,387,822 $2,473,800
2019 $14,458 $3,735,800 $1,503,500 $2,232,300
2018 $14,576 $3,766,500 $1,503,500 $2,263,000
2017 $11,318 $3,188,300 $1,156,500 $2,031,800
2016 $11,234 $3,103,400 $1,071,600 $2,031,800
2015 $10,471 $3,017,600 $1,071,600 $1,946,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: LINK (Vineyard)

MLS Number: 32383

APN: EDGA-000052-000026-000037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.