3 Garner Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,296,481
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Garner Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,223,620, approximately $547 per square foot. 3 Garner Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Meehan Thomas V and Meehan Irene
Bought by
Meehan Thomas V and Meehan Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Meehan Thomas V and Meehan Irene
Bought by
Meehan Thomas and Meehan Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Meehan Thomas V and Meehan Irene T
Bought by
Meehan Thomas and Meehan Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Thomas V | -- | None Available | |
| Meehan Thomas V | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Meehan Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Meehan Thomas | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meehan Thomas V | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Meehan Thomas | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $483,800 | $99,444 | $384,356 |
| 2024 | $6,969 | $474,315 | $97,495 | $376,820 |
| 2023 | $6,803 | $465,015 | $95,583 | $369,432 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $455,899 | $93,709 | $362,190 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $446,960 | $91,872 | $355,088 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $442,377 | $90,930 | $351,447 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $433,704 | $89,148 | $344,556 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $425,201 | $87,400 | $337,801 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $416,864 | $85,686 | $331,178 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $408,691 | $84,006 | $324,685 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $402,555 | $82,745 | $319,810 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $394,670 | $81,124 | $313,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map