44 Washington St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,421 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Washington St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $932,105, approximately $700 per square foot. 44 Washington St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Pedro Jose D
Bought by
Pedro Jose D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Pedro Jose D
Bought by
Pedro Jose D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Pedro Constance M
Bought by
Pedro Jose D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Jose D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pedro Jose D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pedro Jose D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pedro Jose D | -- | -- | |
| Pedro Jose D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pedro Jose D | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $258,872 | $99,566 | $159,306 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $253,797 | $97,614 | $156,183 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $248,820 | $95,700 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $243,935 | $93,821 | $150,114 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $239,153 | $91,982 | $147,171 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $236,701 | $91,039 | $145,662 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $232,060 | $89,254 | $142,806 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $227,511 | $87,504 | $140,007 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $223,050 | $85,788 | $137,262 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $218,677 | $84,106 | $134,571 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $215,392 | $82,843 | $132,549 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $211,174 | $81,221 | $129,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map