3 Radley Place Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,324,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,693
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Radley Place, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $1,266,009, approximately $222 per square foot. 3 Radley Place is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Sun Ningze and Qiao Hongyan
Bought by
Parsons Alexander and Parsons Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$894,646
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Sun and Hongyan
Bought by
Parsons Alexander W and Parsons Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Outstanding Balance
$894,646
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Bought by
Qiao Hongyan Hongyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Alexander | $1,175,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Alexander W | $1,175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qiao Hongyan Hongyan | $735,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Alexander | $940,000 | |
| Closed | Parsons Alexander W | $940,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qiao Hongyan Hongyan | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,620 | $1,254,400 | $250,000 | $1,004,400 |
| 2023 | $13,620 | $1,143,300 | $250,000 | $893,300 |
| 2022 | $11,408 | $1,033,300 | $210,000 | $823,300 |
| 2021 | $10,026 | $877,400 | $210,000 | $667,400 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $796,600 | $172,600 | $624,000 |
| 2019 | $8,668 | $782,900 | $172,600 | $610,300 |
| 2018 | $9,450 | $694,100 | $172,600 | $521,500 |
| 2017 | $9,402 | $730,600 | $172,600 | $558,000 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $172,600 | $172,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map