NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $547,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2024

Last sale price $479,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,786 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to the beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with private garage and parking space in Jersey City! This unit features hardwood floors and tile throughout, granite countertops, in unit washer/dryer, central air conditioning, plenty of windows for natural sunlight. Located 1.5 blocks from the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail making commuting into NYC convenient. Make this your new place to call home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrizia Maccarrone

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood Listed on: 03/01/2024

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,734

Lot Details

  • 0.69

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,734

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 639-5555
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Claremont Ave to Tribeca Ave
  • Year Built Details: 2000's
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Midrise
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Laundry: In Unit

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2024
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$479,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,000
-8.76%
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$491,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%
Original Mortgage
$455,050
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ezad Adnan A $479,000 First American Title
Ezad Adnan A $479,000 First American Title
Ezad Adnan A $479,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ezad Adnan A $22,000
Previous Owner Ezad Adnan A $455,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Sold $479,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Price Changed $479,000 -4.0% $319 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $333 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $525,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $67,200 $67,200 --
2024 $1,510 $67,200 $67,200 --
2023 $1,510 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2022 $1,423 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2021 $1,078 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2020 $1,082 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2019 $1,035 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2018 $107 $67,200 $67,200 $0
2017 $562 $7,200 $7,200 $0
2016 $554 $7,200 $7,200 $0
2015 $539 $7,200 $7,200 $0
2014 $535 $7,200 $7,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 24006129

New Jersey MLS

APN: 06-21701-01-00002-0000-C0506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.