30 E Oak St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $407,352 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Oak St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $418,338, approximately $311 per square foot. 30 E Oak St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Andrea Marie
Bought by
Hatfield Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,829
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Stainbrook Maureen A
Bought by
Stainbrook Maureen A and Wilson Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Perkins Grant and Perkins Sue
Bought by
Nation Clint and Nation Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Schulz James R and Schulz Jacquelayne
Bought by
Stainbrook Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield Susan E | $350,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Stainbrook Maureen A | -- | None Available | |
| Stainbrook Maureen A | -- | None Available | |
| Nation Clint | $12,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stainbrook Maureen A | $56,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatfield Susan E | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nation Clint | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stainbrook Maureen A | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $398,235 | $113,781 | $284,454 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $382,772 | $109,363 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $375,268 | $107,219 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $367,911 | $105,117 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $364,140 | $104,040 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $282,023 | $82,361 | $199,662 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $276,495 | $80,746 | $195,749 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $272,344 | $79,534 | $192,810 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $267,010 | $77,976 | $189,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map