30 Reynolds Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Reynolds Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $274,789, approximately $199 per square foot. 30 Reynolds Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $268,600 | $60,000 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $233,500 | $60,000 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $213,200 | $55,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $201,600 | $45,000 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $176,100 | $40,000 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $148,400 | $36,400 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $148,400 | $36,400 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $94 | $144,100 | $36,400 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $151,000 | $36,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map