1552 Slater Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,773 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Slater Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $239,693, approximately $217 per square foot. 1552 Slater Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Smith Jean
Bought by
Breem Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$34,140
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,553
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breem Joseph | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breem Joseph | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $218,600 | $65,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $189,400 | $65,000 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $148,200 | $50,000 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $137,500 | $45,000 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $123,700 | $40,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $105,000 | $29,700 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $104,300 | $29,700 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $104,300 | $29,700 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $104,300 | $29,700 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map