300 29th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,003,151 - $2,247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 29th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,134,788, approximately $1,605 per square foot. 300 29th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $618,898 | $309,449 | $309,449 |
| 2023 | $8,902 | $594,868 | $297,434 | $297,434 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $583,204 | $291,602 | $291,602 |
| 2021 | $8,214 | $571,770 | $285,885 | $285,885 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $565,908 | $282,954 | $282,954 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | $554,812 | $277,406 | $277,406 |
| 2018 | $6,955 | $543,934 | $271,967 | $271,967 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $533,270 | $266,635 | $266,635 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $522,814 | $261,407 | $261,407 |
| 2015 | $6,263 | $514,962 | $257,481 | $257,481 |
| 2014 | $6,168 | $504,876 | $252,438 | $252,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map