303 29th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,201,000 - $2,609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 29th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,385,486, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 303 29th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Bought by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,978
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,954,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Bought by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Bought by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Mike & Gina Agelopoulos Family Trust
Bought by
Agelopoulos Mike I and Agelopoulos Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Tacoma Toni
Bought by
Smith Geffory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Smith Geffory S
Bought by
Mike & Gina Agelopoulos Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Smith Linda Bray
Bought by
Smith Geffory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,275
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Bray Marie A
Bought by
Smith Geoffory S and Smith Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Bray Marie A
Bought by
Smith Geffory S and Smith Linda B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agelopoulos Mike I | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Smith Geffory S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mike & Gina Agelopoulos Family Trust | $1,000,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Smith Geffory S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Geoffory S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Geffory S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agelopoulos Mike I | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Agelopoulos Mike I | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Agelopoulos Mike I | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Agelopoulos Mike I | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Agelopoulos Mike I | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mike & Gina Agelopoulos Family Trust | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Geffory S | $447,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,887 | $1,356,204 | $656,753 | $699,451 |
| 2023 | $16,887 | $1,303,543 | $631,251 | $672,292 |
| 2022 | $16,210 | $1,277,985 | $618,874 | $659,111 |
| 2021 | $16,136 | $1,252,929 | $606,740 | $646,189 |
| 2020 | $15,234 | $1,240,083 | $600,519 | $639,564 |
| 2019 | $15,091 | $1,215,770 | $588,745 | $627,025 |
| 2018 | $14,377 | $1,191,932 | $577,201 | $614,731 |
| 2017 | $14,073 | $1,168,563 | $565,884 | $602,679 |
| 2016 | $13,794 | $1,145,652 | $554,789 | $590,863 |
| 2015 | $13,534 | $1,128,445 | $546,456 | $581,989 |
| 2014 | $13,082 | $1,106,341 | $535,752 | $570,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map