312 29th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,962,687 - $2,565,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$1,579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 29th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,210,422, approximately $1,578 per square foot. 312 29th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Gogan James R and Gogan Nancy L
Bought by
Gogan James Redmond and Gogan Nancy Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Dohemann Shirley R and Dohemann Richard
Bought by
Gogan James R and Cogan Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,204
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$2,164,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Dohemann Shirley R
Bought by
Dohemann Shirley R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogan James Redmond | -- | None Available | |
| Gogan James R | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Dohemann Shirley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gogan James R | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |