321 29th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,445,000 - $2,758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 29th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,561,179, approximately $1,231 per square foot. 321 29th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Robles Ernest M and Curtis Linda L
Bought by
Home West Investment Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Home West Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Poimboeuf Michael K and Poimboeuf Ann Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home West Investment Group Inc | $484,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Poimboeuf Michael K | $380,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poimboeuf Michael K | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |