300 E Commercial St Willits, CA 95490
Studio
--
Bath
91,900
Sq Ft
8.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Commercial St, Willits, CA 95490. 300 E Commercial St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Caicos Investments Inc
Bought by
Sparetime Supply Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,325,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,953,861
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparetime Supply Inc | $4,750,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparetime Supply Inc | $3,325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $778,399 | $107,471 | $670,928 |
| 2023 | $10,773 | $748,175 | $103,299 | $644,876 |
| 2022 | $10,237 | $733,506 | $101,274 | $632,232 |
| 2021 | $10,176 | $719,125 | $99,289 | $619,836 |
| 2020 | $9,957 | $711,418 | $98,236 | $613,182 |
| 2019 | $9,948 | $697,472 | $96,310 | $601,162 |
| 2018 | $9,049 | $683,800 | $94,422 | $589,378 |
| 2017 | $8,830 | $670,393 | $92,571 | $577,822 |
| 2016 | $8,724 | $657,250 | $90,756 | $566,494 |
| 2015 | $8,598 | $647,381 | $89,393 | $557,988 |
| 2014 | $8,506 | $634,702 | $87,643 | $547,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map