300 Spruce St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $592,746
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Spruce St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $496,187. 300 Spruce St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Sawyers Family Trust
Bought by
Perry Israel and Handschug Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,604
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Winslow Taylor Robert
Bought by
Sawyers Sue Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Winslow Taylor Robert
Bought by
Sawyers Sue Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Sawyers Douglas B and Sawyers Sue Ann
Bought by
Sawyers Douglas B and Sawyers Sue A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Israel | $499,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Sawyers Sue Ann | -- | -- | |
| Sawyers Sue Ann | -- | -- | |
| Sawyers Douglas B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Israel | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $474,638 | $131,235 | $343,403 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $456,209 | $126,140 | $330,069 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $447,265 | $123,667 | $323,598 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $438,496 | $121,243 | $317,253 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $139,193 | $16,090 | $123,103 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $136,464 | $15,774 | $120,690 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $133,788 | $15,465 | $118,323 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $131,166 | $15,162 | $116,004 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $128,594 | $14,864 | $113,730 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $126,663 | $14,641 | $112,022 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $124,183 | $14,355 | $109,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map