$360,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

3003 Corinne Ct Live Oak, CA 95953

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,285 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in one of Live Oak's most desirable neighborhoods. Conveniently located near Live Oak High School, this home boasts a bright, open layout with new vinyl flooring, a sleek galley kitchen, a formal living room, and a cozy family room perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Set on a spacious corner lot, the property offers a fully fenced backyard and generous parking. Enjoy being close to schools, grocery stores, parks, and medical facilities, with easy access to Yuba City and just a 30-minute drive to Chico. This is a home you won't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunny Purewal

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02048061 Listed on: 02/24/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelica Lopez Verduzco

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02088607

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Solar Power System

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006-080-077-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.16
  • Square Footage: 1285.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 358500.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Live Oak Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 006-080-077-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sutter

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
List Price
$333,580
Sold Price
$341,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,420
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$348,843
Outstanding Balance
$321,502
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,307

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Velazquez Refugio Silvia
Bought by
Velazquez Ramiro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $341,000 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $266,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $348,843 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $360,000 +0.4% $280 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $358,500 -1.4% $279 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $363,500 +6.6% $283 / Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Sold $341,000 +2.2% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2021 12/04/21 For Sale $333,580 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,442 $361,871 $68,978 $292,893
2024 $4,442 $354,776 $67,626 $287,150
2023 $4,442 $347,820 $66,300 $281,520
2022 $4,311 $341,000 $65,000 $276,000
2021 $1,396 $120,211 $36,208 $84,003
2020 $1,813 $118,979 $35,837 $83,142
2019 $1,774 $116,645 $35,134 $81,511
2018 $1,754 $114,358 $34,445 $79,913
2017 $1,743 $112,116 $33,770 $78,346
2016 $1,645 $109,917 $33,108 $76,809
2015 $1,634 $108,266 $32,610 $75,656
2014 $1,616 $106,146 $31,972 $74,174

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226021104

MetroList

APN: 06-080-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.