3005 Malcolm Ave Los Angeles, CA 90034
Palms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,680,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$1,250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Malcolm Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034 and is currently estimated at $1,388,794, approximately $1,250 per square foot. 3005 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Clover Avenue Elementary School, Palms Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
West Los Angeles Jewish Community Organi
Bought by
Adat Shalom Inc and West Los Angeles Jewish Community Organi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adat Shalom Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $293,074 | $244,253 | $48,821 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $287,328 | $239,464 | $47,864 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $281,695 | $234,769 | $46,926 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $276,172 | $230,166 | $46,006 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $270,757 | $225,653 | $45,104 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $262,728 | $218,961 | $43,767 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $695,977 | $486,969 | $209,008 |
| 2016 | $8,104 | $668,953 | $468,060 | $200,893 |
| 2015 | $132 | $658,906 | $461,030 | $197,876 |
| 2014 | $145 | $646,000 | $452,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map