301 N I St Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N I St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $813,292, approximately $434 per square foot. 301 N I St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Ds Sac Llc
Bought by
Mollica Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,305
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Ds Sac Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Valdovinos Juan
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Valdovinos Elvia
Bought by
Valdovinos Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Lockhart Joseph J and Lockhart Dinah D
Bought by
Valdovinos Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollica Richard | $382,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ds Sac Llc | $225,000 | Chicago Title La | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $238,000 | Servicelink | |
| Valdovinos Javier | -- | -- | |
| Valdovinos Juan | -- | -- | |
| Valdovinos Juan | $609,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollica Richard | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdovinos Juan | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $493,079 | $245,250 | $247,829 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $483,411 | $240,441 | $242,970 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $473,933 | $235,727 | $238,206 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $464,641 | $231,105 | $233,536 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $455,531 | $226,574 | $228,957 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $450,861 | $224,251 | $226,610 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $442,021 | $219,854 | $222,167 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $433,355 | $215,544 | $217,811 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $424,859 | $211,318 | $213,541 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $416,529 | $207,175 | $209,354 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $410,274 | $204,064 | $206,210 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $402,239 | $200,067 | $202,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map