NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 North Dr Unit Upper Buffalo, NY 14216

North Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,716 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Open Patio
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of June 2018

Bright & spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath upper unit. 1300 sq.ft. includes full dining room, large living room with decorative fireplace, kitchen with stove, refrigerator & ample storage. Some attic storage available and washer/dryer hook-ups in basement. Street parking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adele Cloutier

Listing by Danahy Real Estate License #10301218341 Listed on: 04/30/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Adele Cloutier

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x158

Interior Spaces

  • 2,716 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 5/1/18
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-500-0002-035-000

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,530 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2018-05-01
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Directions: Hertel to Wellington to North Drive
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.127

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-500-0002-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5530.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Day Diane B and Day Gary E
Bought by
Kibler Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$446,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,052
Outstanding Balance
$209,327
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Day Evan Kenneth and Day Debra T
Bought by
Day Gary E and Day Diane B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Difilippo Anthony and Difilippo Dorothy M
Bought by
Day Evan Kenneth and Day Debra T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,184
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kibler Patricia $245,500 None Available
Day Gary E $127,000 First Amer Title Ins Co Ny
Day Evan Kenneth $104,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kibler Patricia $241,052
Previous Owner Day Gary E $95,200
Previous Owner Day Evan Kenneth $103,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $950 -5.0% --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Price Changed $1,000 -2.4% $0 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Rent $1,025 +7.9% --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
03/25/2017 03/25/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Price Changed $950 -9.5% $0 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Rent $1,050 +16.7% --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Rented $900 0.0% --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,317 $362,000 $58,000 $304,000
2024 $1,317 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2023 $1,191 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2022 $1,182 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2021 $1,182 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2020 $885 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2019 $3,155 $115,000 $11,300 $103,700
2018 $2,969 $115,000 $11,300 $103,700
2017 $684 $115,000 $11,300 $103,700
2016 $2,799 $115,000 $11,300 $103,700
2015 -- $115,000 $11,300 $103,700
2014 -- $115,000 $11,300 $103,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1114274

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-500-0002-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.