3013 Carver Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $513,858 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Carver Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $528,619, approximately $269 per square foot. 3013 Carver Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Christina Elven-Christensen
Bought by
3013-3015 Carver Road Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Woods Ginger and Watt Ginger
Bought by
Elven Christensen Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3013-3015 Carver Road Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elven Christensen Christina | $159,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elven Christensen Christina | $156,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $205,224 | $38,717 | $166,507 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $201,201 | $37,958 | $163,243 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $197,257 | $37,214 | $160,043 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $193,390 | $36,485 | $156,905 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $189,599 | $35,770 | $153,829 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $187,656 | $35,404 | $152,252 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $183,977 | $34,710 | $149,267 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $180,371 | $34,030 | $146,341 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $176,835 | $33,363 | $143,472 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $173,368 | $32,709 | $140,659 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $170,765 | $32,218 | $138,547 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $167,421 | $31,587 | $135,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map