Estimated Value: $426,265 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Highpoint Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $439,066, approximately $187 per square foot. 3019 Highpoint Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Ruth Ferwerda Homes Inc
Bought by
Fenwick Timothy S and Fenwick Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,086
Outstanding Balance
$47,976
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Hewitt Bogg Co
Bought by
Curt Yoder Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenwick Timothy S | $233,775 | -- | |
| Curt Yoder Homes | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenwick Timothy S | $222,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,099 | $123,393 | $24,434 | $98,959 |
| 2024 | $7,099 | $123,393 | $24,434 | $98,959 |
| 2023 | $7,099 | $123,393 | $24,434 | $98,959 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $87,634 | $17,329 | $70,305 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $87,634 | $17,329 | $70,305 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $87,640 | $17,330 | $70,310 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $91,730 | $17,330 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $91,730 | $17,330 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $91,730 | $17,330 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $4,946 | $77,100 | $17,330 | $59,770 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $77,100 | $17,330 | $59,770 |
| 2014 | $4,814 | $77,100 | $17,330 | $59,770 |
| 2013 | $5,099 | $82,270 | $17,330 | $64,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map