302-338 E Fallbrook St Fallbrook, CA 92028
About This Home
Welcome to Fallbrook (aka The Friendly Village), a charming town tucked away in the serene rolling hills of San Diego County. Venture out and mingle with the locals at the Saturday and Sunday Farmer's Markets where you can pick up the freshest local produce or wander in the historic downtown district. Just a 25-35 minute drive from San Marcos, Escondido, the wineries of Temecula, and gorgeous beaches in Carlsbad and Oceanside. Only a 15 minute drive to Camp Pendleton.
Home features:
- Open concept living area
- Stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave
- Quartz countertops
- Custom cabinets with soft-close drawers
- Dog Wash Room
We are PET-FRIENDLY and allow all dogs regardless of weight or breed with an additional deposit of $250 and $55 monthly per pet.
Pictures may not be of actual home. Pricing may vary and is subject to change without notice. We follow all City of San Diego occupancy guidelines. F&F Property Management is an equal opportunity housing provider.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -1.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -22.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,495 | +31.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Rent | $1,895 | -27.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Off Market | $2,595 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +4.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | +25.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -20.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Rent | $2,495 | -3.9% | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $2,595 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,595 | +30.1% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,995 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | For Rent | $1,995 | -18.4% | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Rent | $2,445 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,544 | $2,712,238 | $1,028,025 | $1,684,213 |
| 2024 | $28,544 | $2,659,058 | $1,007,868 | $1,651,190 |
| 2023 | $27,657 | $2,606,920 | $988,106 | $1,618,814 |
| 2022 | $27,669 | $2,555,805 | $968,732 | $1,587,073 |
| 2021 | $26,809 | $2,505,692 | $949,738 | $1,555,954 |
| 2020 | $27,063 | $2,480,000 | $940,000 | $1,540,000 |
| 2019 | $12,339 | $1,113,975 | $49,329 | $1,064,646 |
| 2018 | $12,154 | $1,092,133 | $48,362 | $1,043,771 |
| 2017 | $11,916 | $1,070,719 | $47,414 | $1,023,305 |
| 2016 | $11,535 | $1,049,726 | $46,485 | $1,003,241 |
| 2015 | $11,291 | $1,033,959 | $45,787 | $988,172 |
| 2014 | $11,081 | $1,013,707 | $44,891 | $968,816 |
Map
- 210 S Orange Ave
- 1024 Kiel Rd
- 502 E Elder St
- 844 Unit Lot 348
- 0 Via Vonnie Unit SW26054903
- 329 N Pico Ave
- 408 N Pico Ave
- 955 La Rue Ave
- 868 E Alvarado St Unit 7
- 868 E Alvarado St Unit 47
- 316 W Kalmia St
- 537 De Luz Rd
- 612 N Main Ave
- 139-41 Almond St
- 177 Barhaven Ln
- 187 Del Sureno
- 113 Gardenside Ct
- 155 Barhaven Ln
- 1003 Via Unidos
- 727 N Main Ave
- 302 E Fallbrook St
- 302 E Fallbrook St Unit 22
- 318 E Fallbrook St
- 710 Old Stage Rd
- 240 E Fallbrook St
- 317 E Fallbrook St
- 701 Old Stage Rd
- 325 E Fallbrook St
- 333 E Fallbrook St
- 717 Old Stage Rd
- 230 E Fallbrook St
- 722 Old Stage Rd
- 330 E Fallbrook St Unit 38
- 309 Woodcrest Ln
- 321 Woodcrest Ln
- 209 E Fallbrook St Unit 21
- 305 Woodcrest Ln
- 301 Woodcrest Ln
- 725 Old Stage Rd
- 734 Old Stage Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.