302 Acorn Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Acorn Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $360,569, approximately $356 per square foot. 302 Acorn Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Underwood Shawnee
Bought by
Underwood Shawnee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Finley Allen A
Bought by
Underwood Shawnee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Underwood Bob Eugene
Bought by
Underwood Shawnee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Stevenson Shawnee M
Bought by
Underwood Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Underwood Mary B
Bought by
Underwood Mary B and Stevenson Shawnee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Stephen Rebecca
Bought by
Underwood Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Shawnee | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Shawnee | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Shawnee | $81,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Underwood Mary B | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Underwood Mary B | $115,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $108,010 | $25,115 | $82,895 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $105,893 | $24,623 | $81,270 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $103,818 | $24,141 | $79,677 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $101,783 | $23,668 | $78,115 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $99,788 | $23,204 | $76,584 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $98,766 | $22,967 | $75,799 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $96,830 | $22,517 | $74,313 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $94,932 | $22,076 | $72,856 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $93,072 | $21,644 | $71,428 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $91,248 | $21,220 | $70,028 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $89,879 | $20,902 | $68,977 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $88,119 | $20,493 | $67,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map