302 E Duncan St Hancock, IA 51536
Estimated Value: $196,611 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Fireplace
- No HOA
- Formal Dining Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of November 2018Completely remodeled on the main floor in the spring of 2017! Including Granite counter tops, tile back splash, stainless steel appliances, cabinets, flooring, furnace, Hot water heater, Interior and Exterior paint. This home is even more stunning in person! Find yourself enjoying the evenings sitting under the wrap around covered porch and shaded front yard. There are two bedrooms up stairs along with three non conforming rooms in the basement. Could go on and on, but its something to see for yourself.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,648
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 0.39
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Bedroom in Basement
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listed on
Jun 13, 2018
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Julie A Nash
Bought by
Danker Kelly J and Danker Tasha N
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$150,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-14%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,757
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,396
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danker Kelly J | $150,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danker Kelly J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $150,500 | -14.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $204,500 | $17,000 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $173,600 | $11,800 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $173,600 | $11,800 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $151,800 | $11,800 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $151,800 | $11,800 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $100,548 | $8,380 | $92,168 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $100,548 | $8,380 | $92,168 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $100,548 | $8,380 | $92,168 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $100,548 | $8,380 | $92,168 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $100,548 | $8,380 | $92,168 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $100,548 | $8,380 | $92,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 18-1207
APN: 7639-17-127-009